Search for:
Advanced Search
Main Soapcraft Front Page | About Us | Soapcost Calculator | Recipe Generator | Recipes | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Blog | Gallery
Shop by Category
Featured Product
Information
Products: 526
Categories: 26
Prices: New Zealand Dollars
Currency
Language
Raw Materials

Raw materials are used when formulating you own products from scratch.  They may range from silk for lotions and hair products to caustic soda for soap making.  Some are neccessary like emulsifiers for lotions where other materials are optional.


Raw Materials
Image Name Price  
Aloe Liquid Cosmetic Grade 85% Aloe Liquid Cosmetic Grade 85%
  WE ARE NOT PRODUCING ALOE LIQUID NOW BUT WE RECOMMEND YOU VIEW THE ALOE VERA POWDER WHICH WILL GIVE YOU 10 LITRE…
OUT OF STOCK
$7.00
More
Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel
Extracted from the Curacao (Barbadenis) Aloe plant. Is in the form of a gel or liquid with natural colorants. Applica…
$14.00
Buy More
Aloe Vera Powder 200X Aloe Vera Powder 200X
Aloe Vera 200X Powder is carefully processed from the inner fillet of the aloe leaf. Care is taken to minimize disrupti…
$40.00
Buy More
AROMAPHEN™ AROMAPHEN™
AROMAPHEN™ INCI: phenoxyethanol, capric caprylic triglyceride, d-alpha tocopherol Phenoxyethanol is a biocide m…
$10.00
Buy More
AS102 AS102
Product Name: AS102 Green Code: 3 Manufactured: New Zealand INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcoh…
$14.00
Buy More
Beeswax Certified Organic Beeswax Certified Organic
Contact us for bulk pricing options.
$18.00
Buy More
Beeswax New Zealand Cosmetic Grade - 200 grams Beeswax New Zealand Cosmetic Grade - 200 grams
  Refined Beeswax:cera alba Pure beeswax sourced from the New Zealand farms and forests. It has been refined fo…
OUT OF STOCK
$14.00
More
Beeswax New Zealand Natural Beeswax New Zealand Natural
Beeswax INCI: Beeswax cera alba Green Code: 4 Origin: New Zealand Applications: Beeswax is secreted by the glands o…
$10.00
Buy More
Benzoin Tincture Benzoin Tincture
Dark Stick Fluid. BENZOIN TINCTURE 5:1   styrax benzoin and alcohol Used as a preservative in soaps, creams …
$10.00
Buy More
Borax Powder Borax Powder
250 gms $4.00 Please use the dropdown arrow for bulk pricing. Contact us for bulk pricing options.…
$4.00
Buy More
Butter Blend Butter Blend
White Waxy Grain Like   BUTTER BLEND: Jojoba Wax Flakes Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (wax flakes) simmondsia chinensi…
$17.00
Buy More
Candelilla Wax Candelilla Wax
Fine off white waxy flakes.   Product Name: CANDELILLA WAX Common Chemical Name: CANDELILLA WAX (EUPHORBIA CERI…
$10.00
Buy More
Carbomer Powder Carbomer Powder
Very White Fluffy Powder. Carbomer Powder Green Code:1 This fine white acrylic powder is useful for making hair gel…
$20.00
Buy More
Carnauba Wax Carnauba Wax
Product Name: CARNAUBA WAX Common Chemical Name: CARNAUBA (COPERNICIA CERIFERA) WAX Green Code: 4 Origin: Brazil Ap…
$10.00
Buy More
Caustic Soda Caustic Soda
Caustic soda also known as Sodium Hydroxide, Lye or Potash is used to make soap. Used sensibly (I always recommend usi…
$10.00
Buy More
Cetearyl Alcohol Cetearyl Alcohol
Cetearyl alcohol cetyl stearyl alcohol Green Code:3 This is an emollient, thickener and carrying agent for other ing…
$7.00
Buy More
Citric Acid Citric Acid
Contact us for bulk pricing options.
$8.00
Buy More
Citricidal Citricidal
Smallest size is 50grams. Please use the dropdown arrow below (Product Options) for bulk pricing. This is a preservativ…
$28.00
Buy More
Corn Flour Corn Flour
Contact us for bulk pricing options.
$4.00
Buy More
Emulsifying Compound Emulsifying Compound
  MORE STOCK IS ARRIVING SHORTLY.  PLEASE CALL ME IF YOU NEED TO DISCUSS AN ALTERNATIVE EMULSIFIER 0800SOAPCR…
$8.00
Buy More
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
$0.00Total:
Welcome Guest
Popular Products
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email: