Search for:
Advanced Search
Main Soapcraft Front Page | About Us | Soapcost Calculator | Recipe Generator | Recipes | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Blog | Gallery
Shop by Category
Featured Product
Information
Products: 525
Categories: 26
Prices: New Zealand Dollars
Currency
Language
Castor Bean Oil
Location: Shortcut to Homepage /Oils/Castor Bean Oil
Castor Bean Oil

Product Information

Ricinus communis

This very moisturizing and lubricating oil is rich in fatty acids. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture from the air to the skin. In soap making it is a well known super fatting agent. It is well suited for baby and bath products. Castor Oil is a good base for lip products. Used in hair conditioners it will make hair shiny. It is also useful for brittle nails and dry chapped skin.

A must for cosmetic and lotion making. Traditionally a healing oil valued for its therapeutic properties.

250mls $9.00. Plesae use the dropdown arrow below (Product Options) for bulk pricing.

Be the first to review this product!

Price: $10.35


Product Options:
Size

Product Code: VOCAS
Quantity: Add to Basket
Customers who bought this also bought…
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
$0.00Total:
All prices displayed are quoted inclusive of GST unless otherwise stated... Change?
Welcome Guest
Popular Products
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email: