Search for:
Advanced Search
Main Soapcraft Front Page | About Us | Soapcost Calculator | Recipe Generator | Recipes | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | Blog | Gallery
Shop by Category
Featured Product
Information
Products: 525
Categories: 26
Prices: New Zealand Dollars
Currency
Language
Apricot Kernal Oil
Location: Shortcut to Homepage /Oils/Apricot Kernal Oil
Apricot Kernal Oil

Product Information

Prunis armeniaca

This light rich oil is especially good for sensitive skin. Used alone or in massage and is often found in lip balms and creams. It is an excellent softener for delicate skin and appropriate for around the eyes and neck. Apricot Kernel Oil is high in Vitamin A.

Apricot kernal oil is sourced the the kernal of the nut.  It is a light unsaturated oil rich in vitamins and minerals.  Most useful in cosmetic applications and cold and hot process soap making with a useage rate up to 20%.  As it is a nut be aware of allergic reactions.
250mls $10.50 - Please use the dropdown arrow below (Product Options) for bulk pricing.
 

 

Be the first to review this product!

Price: $12.08


Product Options:
Size

Product Code: VOAP
Quantity: Add to Basket
Customers who bought this also bought…
Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
$0.00Total:
All prices displayed are quoted inclusive of GST unless otherwise stated... Change?
Welcome Guest
Popular Products
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email: